bivi bag
bivi bag noun: a bivouac sack.
Noun
bivi bag (plural bivi bags)
- A bivouac sack.
Forms of bivi bag
| plural | bivi bags |
|---|
Questions about bivi bag
- What does bivi bag mean?
- Bivi bag means a bivouac sack.
- What part of speech is bivi bag?
- Bivi bag is a noun.
- What is the plural of bivi bag?
- The plural of bivi bag is bivi bags.
Words near bivi bag in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: bivi bag (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “bivi bag.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/bivi_bag. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
