cashed-up
cashed-up is the alternative form of cashed up.
Meaning of cashed up
Adjective
cashed up (comparative more cashed up, superlative most cashed up)
Forms of cashed-up
| comparative | more cashed-up |
|---|---|
| superlative | most cashed-up |
Phrases with cashed-up
Questions about cashed-up
- What is cashed-up the alternative form of?
- Cashed-up is the alternative form of cashed up.
Words near cashed-up in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: cashed-up (page history and authors); cashed up (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “cashed-up.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/cashed-up. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
