change log
change log is the alternative form of changelog.
Meaning of changelog
Noun
changelog (plural changelogs)
- A log that records changes between versions, as in source control.
Forms of change log
| plural | change logs |
|---|
Questions about change log
- What is change log the alternative form of?
- Change log is the alternative form of changelog.
Words near change log in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: change log (page history and authors); changelog (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “change log.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/change_log. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
