check viewer
check viewer noun: a viewer employed by the lessor to see that the provisions of the lease are duly observed.
Noun
check viewer (plural check viewers)
- A viewer employed by the lessor to see that the provisions of the lease are duly observed.
Forms of check viewer
| plural | check viewers |
|---|
Questions about check viewer
- What does check viewer mean?
- Check viewer means a viewer employed by the lessor to see that the provisions of the lease are duly observed.
- What part of speech is check viewer?
- Check viewer is a noun.
- What is the plural of check viewer?
- The plural of check viewer is check viewers.
Words near check viewer in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: check viewer (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “check viewer.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/check_viewer. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
