circle jerker
circle jerker noun: someone who engages in a circle jerk.
Noun
circle jerker (plural circle jerkers)
- Someone who engages in a circle jerk.
Forms of circle jerker
| plural | circle jerkers |
|---|
Origin of circle jerker
From circle jerk + -er.
Questions about circle jerker
- What does circle jerker mean?
- Circle jerker means someone who engages in a circle jerk.
- What part of speech is circle jerker?
- Circle jerker is a noun.
- What is the plural of circle jerker?
- The plural of circle jerker is circle jerkers.
Words near circle jerker in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: circle jerker (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “circle jerker.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/circle_jerker. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
