continuity series
continuity series noun: a number of items, such as volumes of a publication, sold and delivered over a period of time.
Noun
continuity series (plural continuity series)
- A number of items, such as volumes of a publication, sold and delivered over a period of time.
Forms of continuity series
| plural | continuity series |
|---|
Questions about continuity series
- What does continuity series mean?
- Continuity series means a number of items, such as volumes of a publication, sold and delivered over a period of time.
- What part of speech is continuity series?
- Continuity series is a noun.
- What is the plural of continuity series?
- The plural of continuity series is continuity series.
Words near continuity series in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: continuity series (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “continuity series.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/continuity_series. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
