Word.ws English Dictionary

Dadswells Bridge

Dadswells Bridge proper noun: a locality in the Rural City of Horsham and the Shire of Northern Grampians, western Victoria, Australia.

Proper noun

Dadswells Bridge

  1. A locality in the Rural City of Horsham and the Shire of Northern Grampians, western Victoria, Australia.

Questions about Dadswells Bridge

What does Dadswells Bridge mean?
Dadswells Bridge means a locality in the Rural City of Horsham and the Shire of Northern Grampians, western Victoria, Australia.
What part of speech is Dadswells Bridge?
Dadswells Bridge is a proper noun.

Words near Dadswells Bridge in the dictionary

  1. dadsonite
  2. dadsplain
  3. dadsplained
  4. dadsplaining
  5. dadsplains
  6. Dadswells Bridge
  7. DADT
  8. Dadu
  9. daduch
  10. daduchs
  11. Dadukou

Source and license

Adapted from Wiktionary: Dadswells Bridge (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.

Last updated:

Cite this entry: “Dadswells Bridge.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/dadswells_bridge. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.