Word.ws English Dictionary

double-doubles

double-doubles is the plural of double-double.

Questions about double-doubles

What is double-doubles the plural of?
Double-doubles is the plural of double-double.

Words near double-doubles in the dictionary

  1. double-double-crossed
  2. double-double-crosses
  3. double-double-crossing
  4. double-double-double
  5. double-double-doubles
  6. double-doubles
  7. double-down
  8. double-duty
  9. double-dyed
  10. double-eagle
  11. double-eagles

Source and license

Adapted from Wiktionary: double-doubles (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.

Last updated:

Cite this entry: “double-doubles.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/double-doubles. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.