Word.ws English Dictionary

Dry Plain

Dry Plain proper noun: a locality in the Snowy Monaro council area, south eastern New South Wales, Australia.

Proper noun

Dry Plain

  1. A locality in the Snowy Monaro council area, south eastern New South Wales, Australia.

Questions about Dry Plain

What does Dry Plain mean?
Dry Plain means a locality in the Snowy Monaro council area, south eastern New South Wales, Australia.
What part of speech is Dry Plain?
Dry Plain is a proper noun.

Words near Dry Plain in the dictionary

  1. dry pails
  2. dry painting
  3. dry paintings
  4. dry pipe valve
  5. dry pipe valves
  6. Dry Plain
  7. dry plate
  8. dry plates
  9. dry point
  10. dry points
  11. dry pond

Source and license

Adapted from Wiktionary: Dry Plain (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.

Last updated:

Cite this entry: “Dry Plain.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/dry_plain. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.