Word.ws English Dictionary

dump bin

dump bin noun: a bin filled with products of a particular type, often at a discount, without any stacking or arrangement.

Noun

dump bin (plural dump bins)

  1. A bin filled with products of a particular type, often at a discount, without any stacking or arrangement.

Synonyms of dump bin

Forms of dump bin

pluraldump bins

Questions about dump bin

What does dump bin mean?
Dump bin means a bin filled with products of a particular type, often at a discount, without any stacking or arrangement.
What part of speech is dump bin?
Dump bin is a noun.
What is the plural of dump bin?
The plural of dump bin is dump bins.

Words near dump bin in the dictionary

  1. Dumoulin
  2. Dumoulins
  3. dumous
  4. dump
  5. dump and burn
  6. dump bin
  7. dump bins
  8. dump cake
  9. dump cakes
  10. dump cart
  11. dump carts

Source and license

Adapted from Wiktionary: dump bin (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.

Last updated:

Cite this entry: “dump bin.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/dump_bin. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.