Fleming valves
Fleming valves is the plural of Fleming valve.
Meaning of Fleming valve
Noun
Fleming valve (plural Fleming valves)
- An early kind of vacuum tube.
Questions about Fleming valves
- What is Fleming valves the plural of?
- Fleming valves is the plural of Fleming valve.
Words near Fleming valves in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: Fleming valves (page history and authors); Fleming valve (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “Fleming valves.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/fleming_valves. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
