Gettier problems
Gettier problems is the plural of Gettier problem.
Meaning of Gettier problem
Noun
Gettier problem (plural Gettier problems)
Questions about Gettier problems
- What is Gettier problems the plural of?
- Gettier problems is the plural of Gettier problem.
Words near Gettier problems in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: Gettier problems (page history and authors); Gettier problem (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “Gettier problems.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/gettier_problems. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
