gnat bug
gnat bug noun: any insect in the family Enicocephalidae.
Noun
gnat bug (plural gnat bugs)
- Any insect in the family Enicocephalidae.
- Synonyms:
- unique-headed bug
Synonyms of gnat bug
Forms of gnat bug
| plural | gnat bugs |
|---|
Questions about gnat bug
- What does gnat bug mean?
- Gnat bug means any insect in the family Enicocephalidae.
- What part of speech is gnat bug?
- Gnat bug is a noun.
- What is the plural of gnat bug?
- The plural of gnat bug is gnat bugs.
Words near gnat bug in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: gnat bug (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “gnat bug.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/gnat_bug. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
