gopher mob
gopher mob noun: a gang of criminals who tunnel into vaults in order to steal.
Noun
gopher mob (plural gopher mobs)
Forms of gopher mob
| plural | gopher mobs |
|---|
Questions about gopher mob
- What does gopher mob mean?
- Gopher mob means a gang of criminals who tunnel into vaults in order to steal.
- What part of speech is gopher mob?
- Gopher mob is a noun.
- What is the plural of gopher mob?
- The plural of gopher mob is gopher mobs.
Words near gopher mob in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: gopher mob (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “gopher mob.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/gopher_mob. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
