human flag
human flag noun: a feat of strength where the body is parallel to the ground supported by a vertical bar.

Noun
human flag (plural human flags)
- A feat of strength where the body is parallel to the ground supported by a vertical bar.
Forms of human flag
| plural | human flags |
|---|
Questions about human flag
- What does human flag mean?
- Human flag means a feat of strength where the body is parallel to the ground supported by a vertical bar.
- What part of speech is human flag?
- Human flag is a noun.
- What is the plural of human flag?
- The plural of human flag is human flags.
Words near human flag in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: human flag (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “human flag.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/human_flag. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
