kin state
kin state noun: a state or nation having a diaspora who lives in a different state.
Noun
kin state (plural kin states)
Forms of kin state
| plural | kin states |
|---|---|
| alternative form | kinstate |
Questions about kin state
- What does kin state mean?
- Kin state means a state or nation having a diaspora who lives in a different state.
- What part of speech is kin state?
- Kin state is a noun.
- What is the plural of kin state?
- The plural of kin state is kin states.
Words near kin state in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: kin state (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “kin state.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/kin_state. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
