Laffer curve
Laffer curve noun: a theoretical curve that demonstrates the optimum rate of taxation.
Noun
Laffer curve (plural Laffer curves)
Laffer curve meaning in Tamil
Laffer curve in Tamil
- லாஃபர் வரை
Forms of Laffer curve
| plural | Laffer curves |
|---|
Origin of Laffer curve
After economist Arthur Laffer.
Questions about Laffer curve
- What does Laffer curve mean?
- Laffer curve means a theoretical curve that demonstrates the optimum rate of taxation.
- What is Laffer curve in Tamil?
- Laffer curve in Tamil is லாஃபர் வரை. See Laffer curve meaning in Tamil.
- What part of speech is Laffer curve?
- Laffer curve is a noun.
- What is the plural of Laffer curve?
- The plural of Laffer curve is Laffer curves.
Words near Laffer curve in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: Laffer curve (page history and authors); laffer curve (Tamil Wiktionary) (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “Laffer curve.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/laffer_curve. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
