letter of reference
letter of reference noun: synonym of letter of recommendation.
Noun
letter of reference (plural letters of reference)
- Synonym of letter of recommendation.
- Synonyms:
- of recommendation
Synonyms of letter of reference
- of recommendation
Forms of letter of reference
| plural | letters of reference |
|---|
Questions about letter of reference
- What does letter of reference mean?
- Letter of reference means synonym of letter of recommendation.
- What part of speech is letter of reference?
- Letter of reference is a noun.
- What is the plural of letter of reference?
- The plural of letter of reference is letters of reference.
Words near letter of reference in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: letter of reference (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “letter of reference.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/letter_of_reference. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
