Word.ws English Dictionary

Lilli Pilli

Lilli Pilli proper noun: a suburb of Sydney in the Sutherland council area, New South Wales, Australia.

Proper noun

Lilli Pilli

  1. A suburb of Sydney in the Sutherland council area, New South Wales, Australia.
  2. A locality in the Eurobodalla council area, south eastern New South Wales, Australia.

Questions about Lilli Pilli

What does Lilli Pilli mean?
Lilli Pilli means a suburb of Sydney in the Sutherland council area, New South Wales, Australia.
What part of speech is Lilli Pilli?
Lilli Pilli is a proper noun.

Words near Lilli Pilli in the dictionary

  1. Lillers
  2. Lillestrøm
  3. Lilley
  4. Lilleys
  5. lillhammerite
  6. Lilli Pilli
  7. Lillia
  8. Lillian
  9. Lillian Rock
  10. Lilliana
  11. Lilliane

Source and license

Adapted from Wiktionary: Lilli Pilli (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.

Last updated:

Cite this entry: “Lilli Pilli.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/lilli_pilli. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.