Love waves
Love waves is the plural of Love wave.
Meaning of Love wave
Noun
Love wave (plural Love waves)
- A seismic surface shock wave with a lateral horizontal movement perpendicular to the direction of propagation.
- Synonyms:
- Q-wave
Questions about Love waves
- What is Love waves the plural of?
- Love waves is the plural of Love wave.
Words near Love waves in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: Love waves (page history and authors); Love wave (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “Love waves.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/love_waves. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
