mane-comb
mane-comb noun: a comb used for brushing the mane of a horse.
Noun
mane-comb (plural mane-combs)
- A comb used for brushing the mane of a horse.
Forms of mane-comb
| plural | mane-combs |
|---|
Questions about mane-comb
- What does mane-comb mean?
- Mane-comb means a comb used for brushing the mane of a horse.
- What part of speech is mane-comb?
- Mane-comb is a noun.
- What is the plural of mane-comb?
- The plural of mane-comb is mane-combs.
Words near mane-comb in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: mane-comb (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “mane-comb.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/mane-comb. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
