Molly Mormons
Molly Mormons is the plural of Molly Mormon.
Meaning of Molly Mormon
Noun
Molly Mormon (plural Molly Mormons)
- A stereotypical or idealized female member of the LDS Church.
Questions about Molly Mormons
- What is Molly Mormons the plural of?
- Molly Mormons is the plural of Molly Mormon.
Words near Molly Mormons in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: Molly Mormons (page history and authors); Molly Mormon (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “Molly Mormons.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/molly_mormons. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
