mop-stick
mop-stick is the archaic form of mopstick.
Meaning of mopstick
Noun
mopstick (plural mopsticks)
Forms of mop-stick
| plural | mop-sticks |
|---|
Questions about mop-stick
- What is mop-stick the archaic form of?
- Mop-stick is the archaic form of mopstick.
Words near mop-stick in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: mop-stick (page history and authors); mopstick (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “mop-stick.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/mop-stick. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
