mud dragon
mud dragon noun: any of the phylum Kinorhyncha of small marine invertebrates that are widespread in mud or sand at all depths as part of the meiobenthos.
Noun
mud dragon (plural mud dragons)
- Any of the phylum Kinorhyncha of small marine invertebrates that are widespread in mud or sand at all depths as part of the meiobenthos.
Forms of mud dragon
| plural | mud dragons |
|---|
Questions about mud dragon
- What does mud dragon mean?
- Mud dragon means any of the phylum Kinorhyncha of small marine invertebrates that are widespread in mud or sand at all depths as part of the meiobenthos.
- What part of speech is mud dragon?
- Mud dragon is a noun.
- What is the plural of mud dragon?
- The plural of mud dragon is mud dragons.
Words near mud dragon in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: mud dragon (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “mud dragon.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/mud_dragon. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
