nuptial act
nuptial act noun: vaginal intercourse between a married couple.
Noun
nuptial act (plural nuptial acts)
- Vaginal intercourse between a married couple.
Forms of nuptial act
| plural | nuptial acts |
|---|
Questions about nuptial act
- What does nuptial act mean?
- Nuptial act means vaginal intercourse between a married couple.
- What part of speech is nuptial act?
- Nuptial act is a noun.
- What is the plural of nuptial act?
- The plural of nuptial act is nuptial acts.
Words near nuptial act in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: nuptial act (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “nuptial act.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/nuptial_act. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
