nut bread
nut bread noun: a type of bread containing chopped nuts.
Noun
nut bread (countable and uncountable, plural nut breads)
- A type of bread containing chopped nuts.
Forms of nut bread
| plural | nut breads |
|---|
Questions about nut bread
- What does nut bread mean?
- Nut bread means a type of bread containing chopped nuts.
- What part of speech is nut bread?
- Nut bread is a noun.
- What is the plural of nut bread?
- The plural of nut bread is nut breads.
Words near nut bread in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: nut bread (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Pronunciation audio from Wikimedia Commons, each file under its own free license: LL-Q1860 (eng)-Flame, not lame-nut bread.wav.
Cite this entry: “nut bread.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/nut_bread. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
