pig yoke
pig yoke noun: a quadrant or sextant.
Noun
pig yoke (plural pig yokes)
Forms of pig yoke
| plural | pig yokes |
|---|
Questions about pig yoke
- What does pig yoke mean?
- Pig yoke means a quadrant or sextant.
- What part of speech is pig yoke?
- Pig yoke is a noun.
- What is the plural of pig yoke?
- The plural of pig yoke is pig yokes.
Words near pig yoke in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: pig yoke (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Pronunciation audio from Wikimedia Commons, each file under its own free license: En-au-pig yoke.ogg.
Cite this entry: “pig yoke.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/pig_yoke. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
