pork out
pork out verb: synonym of pig out (“to eat greedily”).
Verb
pork out (third-person singular simple present porks out, present participle porking out, simple past and past participle porked out)
Synonyms of pork out
Forms of pork out
| third-person singular present | porks out |
|---|---|
| present participle | porking out |
| past participle | porked out |
| past | porked out |
Questions about pork out
- What does pork out mean?
- Pork out means synonym of pig out (“to eat greedily”).
- What part of speech is pork out?
- Pork out is a verb.
- What is the past tense of pork out?
- The past tense of pork out is porked out.
Words near pork out in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: pork out (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “pork out.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/pork_out. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
