post-mortem
post-mortem is the alternative spelling of post mortem.
Meaning of post mortem
Adjective
post mortem (not comparable)
Forms of post-mortem
| plural | post-mortems |
|---|
Phrases with post-mortem
Questions about post-mortem
- What is post-mortem the alternative spelling of?
- Post-mortem is the alternative spelling of post mortem.
Words near post-mortem in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: post-mortem (page history and authors); post mortem (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “post-mortem.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/post-mortem. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
