post count
post count noun: the number of messages written by a user on an internet forum or message board.
Noun
post count (plural post counts)
- The number of messages written by a user on an internet forum or message board.
Forms of post count
| plural | post counts |
|---|---|
| alternative form | postcount |
Questions about post count
- What does post count mean?
- Post count means the number of messages written by a user on an internet forum or message board.
- What part of speech is post count?
- Post count is a noun.
- What is the plural of post count?
- The plural of post count is post counts.
Words near post count in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: post count (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “post count.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/post_count. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
