prize crate
prize crate noun: synonym of loot box.
Noun
prize crate (plural prize crates)
Synonyms of prize crate
Forms of prize crate
| plural | prize crates |
|---|
Questions about prize crate
- What does prize crate mean?
- Prize crate means synonym of loot box.
- What part of speech is prize crate?
- Prize crate is a noun.
- What is the plural of prize crate?
- The plural of prize crate is prize crates.
Words near prize crate in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: prize crate (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “prize crate.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/prize_crate. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
