re-evoke
re-evoke is the alternative form of reevoke.
Meaning of reevoke
Verb
reevoke (third-person singular simple present reevokes, present participle reevoking, simple past and past participle reevoked)
Forms of re-evoke
| third-person singular present | re-evokes |
|---|---|
| present participle | re-evoking |
| past participle | re-evoked |
| past | re-evoked |
Questions about re-evoke
- What is re-evoke the alternative form of?
- Re-evoke is the alternative form of reevoke.
Words near re-evoke in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: re-evoke (page history and authors); reevoke (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “re-evoke.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/re-evoke. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
