red week
red week noun: a week that is in high demand because it is in a holiday high season. Especially used in time-share, but not limited to this industry.
Noun
red week (plural red weeks)
- A week that is in high demand because it is in a holiday high season. Especially used in time-share, but not limited to this industry.
- A week of industrial unrest which occurred in June, 1914 in the Italian provinces of Romagna and the Marche.
Forms of red week
| plural | red weeks |
|---|
Questions about red week
- What does red week mean?
- Red week means a week that is in high demand because it is in a holiday high season. Especially used in time-share, but not limited to this industry.
- What part of speech is red week?
- Red week is a noun.
- What is the plural of red week?
- The plural of red week is red weeks.
Words near red week in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: red week (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “red week.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/red_week. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
