Word.ws English Dictionary

right of repair

right of repair noun: synonym of right to repair.

Noun

right of repair (countable and uncountable, plural rights of repair)

  1. Synonym of right to repair.
    Synonyms:
    right to repair

Synonyms of right of repair

Forms of right of repair

pluralrights of repair

Questions about right of repair

What does right of repair mean?
Right of repair means synonym of right to repair.
What part of speech is right of repair?
Right of repair is a noun.
What is the plural of right of repair?
The plural of right of repair is rights of repair.

Words near right of repair in the dictionary

  1. right of first refusal
  2. right of Genghis Khan
  3. right of passage
  4. right of publicity
  5. right of reentry
  6. right of repair
  7. right of repentance
  8. right of return
  9. right of sepulchre
  10. right of way
  11. right of ways

Source and license

Adapted from Wiktionary: right of repair (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.

Last updated:

Cite this entry: “right of repair.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/right_of_repair. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.