river-walk
river-walk is the alternative form of riverwalk.
Meaning of riverwalk
Noun
riverwalk (plural riverwalks)
- A pedestrian street or pathway alongside a river, providing a space for outdoor activity.
Forms of river-walk
| plural | river-walks |
|---|
Questions about river-walk
- What is river-walk the alternative form of?
- River-walk is the alternative form of riverwalk.
Words near river-walk in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: river-walk (page history and authors); riverwalk (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “river-walk.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/river-walk. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
