root-rocker
root-rocker noun: a musician who plays roots-rock.
Noun
root-rocker (plural root-rockers)
- A musician who plays roots-rock.
Forms of root-rocker
| plural | root-rockers |
|---|
Questions about root-rocker
- What does root-rocker mean?
- Root-rocker means a musician who plays roots-rock.
- What part of speech is root-rocker?
- Root-rocker is a noun.
- What is the plural of root-rocker?
- The plural of root-rocker is root-rockers.
Words near root-rocker in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: root-rocker (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “root-rocker.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/root-rocker. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
