rounder-upper
rounder-upper noun: one who rounds up.
Noun
rounder-upper (plural rounder-uppers)
- One who rounds up.
Forms of rounder-upper
| plural | rounder-uppers |
|---|
Questions about rounder-upper
- What does rounder-upper mean?
- Rounder-upper means one who rounds up.
- What part of speech is rounder-upper?
- Rounder-upper is a noun.
- What is the plural of rounder-upper?
- The plural of rounder-upper is rounder-uppers.
Words near rounder-upper in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: rounder-upper (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “rounder-upper.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/rounder-upper. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
