self-driver
self-driver noun: a self-driving car.
Noun
self-driver (plural self-drivers)
Forms of self-driver
| plural | self-drivers |
|---|
Questions about self-driver
- What does self-driver mean?
- Self-driver means a self-driving car.
- What part of speech is self-driver?
- Self-driver is a noun.
- What is the plural of self-driver?
- The plural of self-driver is self-drivers.
Words near self-driver in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: self-driver (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “self-driver.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/self-driver. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
