Word.ws English Dictionary

Snellen test

Snellen test noun: a vision test using a Snellen chart.

Noun

Snellen test (plural Snellen tests)

  1. A vision test using a Snellen chart.

Snellen test meaning in Tamil

Snellen test in Tamil

நெலன்சோதனை

Forms of Snellen test

pluralSnellen tests

Questions about Snellen test

What does Snellen test mean?
Snellen test means a vision test using a Snellen chart.
What is Snellen test in Tamil?
Snellen test in Tamil is நெலன்சோதனை. See Snellen test meaning in Tamil.
What part of speech is Snellen test?
Snellen test is a noun.
What is the plural of Snellen test?
The plural of Snellen test is Snellen tests.

Words near Snellen test in the dictionary

  1. Snell's law
  2. snelled
  3. Snellen
  4. Snellen chart
  5. Snellen charts
  6. Snellen test
  7. Snellen tests
  8. Snellens
  9. sneller
  10. Snellers
  11. snellest

Source and license

Adapted from Wiktionary: Snellen test (page history and authors); snellen test (Tamil Wiktionary) (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.

Last updated:

Cite this entry: “Snellen test.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/snellen_test. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.