Word.ws English Dictionary

subscription box

subscription box noun: a recurring delivery of niche products to subscribers.

Noun

subscription box (plural subscription boxes)

  1. A recurring delivery of niche products to subscribers.
    Synonyms:
    loot box

Synonyms of subscription box

Forms of subscription box

pluralsubscription boxes

Questions about subscription box

What does subscription box mean?
Subscription box means a recurring delivery of niche products to subscribers.
What part of speech is subscription box?
Subscription box is a noun.
What is the plural of subscription box?
The plural of subscription box is subscription boxes.

Words near subscription box in the dictionary

  1. subscripted
  2. subscripting
  3. subscription
  4. subscription bell
  5. subscription bells
  6. subscription box
  7. subscription boxes
  8. subscription trap
  9. subscription traps
  10. subscriptionless
  11. subscriptions

Source and license

Adapted from Wiktionary: subscription box (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.

Last updated:

Cite this entry: “subscription box.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/subscription_box. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.