tar-boil
tar-boil is the alternative form of tar boil.
Meaning of tar boil
Noun
tar boil (plural tar boils)
Forms of tar-boil
| plural | tar-boils |
|---|
Questions about tar-boil
- What is tar-boil the alternative form of?
- Tar-boil is the alternative form of tar boil.
Words near tar-boil in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: tar-boil (page history and authors); tar boil (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “tar-boil.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/tar-boil. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
