Word.ws English Dictionary

Tenn-Tom

Tenn-Tom proper noun: the Tennessee–Tombigbee Waterway.

Proper noun

the Tenn-Tom

  1. (US, informal) The Tennessee–Tombigbee Waterway.

Questions about Tenn-Tom

What does Tenn-Tom mean?
Tenn-Tom means the Tennessee–Tombigbee Waterway.
What part of speech is Tenn-Tom?
Tenn-Tom is a proper noun.

Words near Tenn-Tom in the dictionary

  1. Tenley
  2. tenmantale
  3. tenmantales
  4. tenmoku
  5. tenmokus
  6. Tenn-Tom
  7. Tenn.
  8. Tenna
  9. Tennant
  10. tennantite
  11. tennantites

Source and license

Adapted from Wiktionary: Tenn-Tom (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.

Last updated:

Cite this entry: “Tenn-Tom.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/tenn-tom. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.