totem stone
totem stone noun: any art form which depicts a totem on a stone or other engraving.
Noun
totem stone (plural totem stones)
Forms of totem stone
| plural | totem stones |
|---|
Questions about totem stone
- What does totem stone mean?
- Totem stone means any art form which depicts a totem on a stone or other engraving.
- What part of speech is totem stone?
- Totem stone is a noun.
- What is the plural of totem stone?
- The plural of totem stone is totem stones.
Words near totem stone in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: totem stone (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “totem stone.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/totem_stone. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
