Word.ws English Dictionary

tree disk

tree disk noun: synonym of tree cookie.

Noun

tree disk (plural tree disks)

  1. Synonym of tree cookie.
    Synonyms:
    tree cookie

Synonyms of tree disk

Forms of tree disk

pluraltree disks

Questions about tree disk

What does tree disk mean?
Tree disk means synonym of tree cookie.
What part of speech is tree disk?
Tree disk is a noun.
What is the plural of tree disk?
The plural of tree disk is tree disks.

Words near tree disk in the dictionary

  1. tree creeper
  2. tree diagram
  3. tree diagrams
  4. tree disc
  5. tree discs
  6. tree disk
  7. tree disks
  8. tree duck
  9. tree ducks
  10. tree ear
  11. tree failure

Source and license

Adapted from Wiktionary: tree disk (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.

Last updated:

Cite this entry: “tree disk.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/tree_disk. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.