trigger man
trigger man is the alternative form of triggerman.
Meaning of triggerman
Noun
triggerman (plural triggermen)
Forms of trigger man
| plural | trigger men |
|---|
Questions about trigger man
- What is trigger man the alternative form of?
- Trigger man is the alternative form of triggerman.
Words near trigger man in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: trigger man (page history and authors); triggerman (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “trigger man.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/trigger_man. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
