Word.ws English Dictionary

visual area 4

visual area 4 noun: synonym of visual area V4.

Noun (1)

visual area 4 (uncountable)

  1. Synonym of visual area V4.
    Synonyms:
    visual area V4

Noun (2) capitalized: Visual Area 4

Visual Area 4 (uncountable)

  1. Alternative letter-case form of visual area 4.

Synonyms of visual area 4

Questions about visual area 4

What does visual area 4 mean?
Visual area 4 means synonym of visual area V4.
What part of speech is visual area 4?
Visual area 4 is a noun.

Words near visual area 4 in the dictionary

  1. visual acuity
  2. visual aid
  3. visual aids
  4. visual angle
  5. visual angles
  6. visual area 4
  7. visual area v4
  8. visual art
  9. visual artist
  10. visual artists
  11. visual arts

Source and license

Adapted from Wiktionary: visual area 4 (page history and authors); Visual Area 4 (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.

Last updated:

Cite this entry: “visual area 4.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/visual_area_4. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.