Word.ws English Dictionary

youth group

youth group noun: synonym of youth club (“organized group of young people”).

Noun

youth group (plural youth groups)

  1. Synonym of youth club (“organized group of young people”).
    Synonyms:
    youth club

Synonyms of youth group

Forms of youth group

pluralyouth groups

Questions about youth group

What does youth group mean?
Youth group means synonym of youth club (“organized group of young people”).
What part of speech is youth group?
Youth group is a noun.
What is the plural of youth group?
The plural of youth group is youth groups.

Words near youth group in the dictionary

  1. Youth Day
  2. youth detention center
  3. youth detention centers
  4. youth detention centre
  5. youth detention centres
  6. youth group
  7. youth groups
  8. youth hostel
  9. youth hostels
  10. youth is wasted on the young
  11. youth movement

Source and license

Adapted from Wiktionary: youth group (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.

Last updated:

Cite this entry: “youth group.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/youth_group. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.