peace talk
peace talk is the singular of peace talks.
Meaning of peace talks
Noun
peace talks pl (plural only)
- A series of formal discussions between two or more nation-states or groups of people held to resolve existing conflict between them.
Forms of peace talk
| plural | peace talks |
|---|
Questions about peace talk
- What is peace talk the singular of?
- Peace talk is the singular of peace talks.
Words near peace talk in the dictionary
Source and license
Adapted from Wiktionary: peace talk (page history and authors); peace talks (page history and authors). Text available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 license. Word.ws reformatted the entry and added links. Wiktionary data of 2026-09-02.
Last updated:
Cite this entry: “peace talk.” Word.ws, https://word.ws/peace_talk. Based on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.
